Dream11 IPL 2020 Schedule, Fixtures, Date Time, Points Table, Team Squad

10
12291
IPL 2020 Schedule
IPL 2020 Schedule

Indian Premier League 2020, Dream11 IPL 2020 Time Table, Dream11 IPL 2020 Schedule PDF Download, Fixtures, Time Table, Match Schedule, IPL Points Table 2020, Vivo IPL 2020 Team Squad, Action Date, IPL 2020 Points Table, Team Ranking: Hello everyone Welcome to bbl2019-20schedule.com. As you guys all know Australian professional Twenty20 cricket league BBL 2019-20 Schedule has released. So, Today here in this article we are going to talk about the Indian Premier League (IPL). We know IPL has a huge fan base from all around the world and everyone excited for Next Vivo IPL 2020. So, here in this article, we will discuss the upcoming Indian Premier League 2020 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table, Points Table, Live Score and lot’s more.

The Indian Premier League (IPL) is a professional Twenty20 Cricket League in India contested during March or April and May of every year by eight teams representing eight different cities in India. The league was founded by the BCCI in 2008 and it became the most-attended cricket league in the world and in 2014 ranked sixth by average attendance among all sports leagues.

Like you guys, all know Mumbai Indians hold the current Year IPL Title, who won the IPL 2019 season against Chennai Super King by One Run at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium. So, what you think will win Vivo IPL 2020? Please let us know your opinion in the comment section below.

Vivo IPL 2020 Schedule
Vivo IPL 2020 Schedule

Update→ Finally, the much-awaited Indian Premier League Season 13 has been rescheduled for 19th September 2020, in the UAE (United Arab Emirates). The final will be held on 10th November 2020.

 

Dream11 IPL 2020 Schedule

All IPL fans from all around the world eagerly waiting for Next Vivo IPL Season 2020 and Interested to know about IPL 2020 Auction Date, Vivo IPL 2020 Schedule, Starting Dates, etc. If you are one of them then you are landed at the perfect place. Before start reading this article, Scroll down to comment box and let us know your favorite Team & Player in IPL 2020.

BCCI introduces the Indian Premier League for the first time in the year of 2008 and IPL 2020 is the thirteen season of this league. After Successfully Finished the 12th Season, Now BCCI planning for Next Season of Indian Premier League. On the 13th (Edition) Season of Indian Premier League, we will see some Live instance. In IPL 2020 Team will remain the same   Chennai Super Kings (CSK), Mumbai Indians (MI), Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB), Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR), Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH), Delhi Capitals (DC) Kings XI Punjab (KXIP), Rajasthan Royals (RR). The teams are playing both home and away matches and the final will be played in the month of May.

Indian Premier League 2020Schedule
IPL 2020 Participant 8 Teams
Cricket formatT20
IPL 2020 Schedule DatesTBA
Websiteiplt20.com
Vivo IPL 2020 Auction Date & Time19 December at 11:00 AM

Dream11 IPL 2020 Time Table, Dates, Match list & Fixtures

As of now, Dream11 IPL 2020 Schedule has not released yet. Official Vivo IPL Schedule will available below of this article once released official. Dear All IPL t20 Cricket fans looking to know IPL 2020 dates then let me clear you one thing there is no Official News about 2020 IPL Fixtures, Time Table, Schedule, Match List or Match Starting Dates. But We think it will going to announce very soon. As we all know IPL contested during March or April and May of every year. So, We can expect the IPL 2020 in this particular period of time.

Don’t forget to subscribe to our push notification. So, that we can notify you Once Vivo IPL 2020 Schedule release officially.

Indian Premier League 2020 Fixtures
Indian Premier League 2020 Fixtures

IPL 2020 Schedule PDF Download

Millions of cricket fans are eagerly waiting for upcoming Indian Premier League Season 13. Total 8 Teams will participate in this IPL T20 Tournament and each team will play 14 matches and Each and every match will be started in either 4.00 pm or 8:00 pm only.

Last year IPL was started on 23rd of March and the final match was played on the 12th of May 2019 where MI beat CSK and won the Vivo IPL Champion Title for the 4th Time. Complete Schedule of Last year is Given below.

S.No

Match Center

Date

Day

Time (IST)
Stadium/City
1 Mumbai Indians (MI) Vs Chennai Super Kings (CSK) 19 September 2020 Saturday 7:30 PM UAE
2 Delhi Capitals (DC) Vs Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) 20 September 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
3 Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) 20 September 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
4 Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) Vs Mumbai Indians (MI) 21 September 2020 Monday 7:30 PM UAE
5 Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Vs Rajasthan Royals (RR) 22 September 2020 Tuesday 7:30 PM UAE
6 Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Vs Delhi Capitals (DC) 23 September 2020 Wednesday 7:30 PM UAE
7 Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Vs Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) 24 September 2020 Thursday 7:30 PM UAE
8 Mumbai Indians (MI) Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) 25 September 2020 Friday 3:30 PM UAE
9 Rajasthan Royals (RR) Vs Delhi Capitals (DC) 26 September 2020 Saturday 7:30 PM UAE
10 Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Vs Chennai Super Kings (CSK) 27 September 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
11 Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Vs Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) 27 September 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
12 Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Vs Mumbai Indians (MI) 28 September 2020 Monday 7:30 PM UAE
13 Rajasthan Royals (RR) Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) 29 September 2020 Tuesday 3:30 PM UAE
14 Delhi Capitals (DC) Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) 30 September 2020 Wednesday 7:30 PM UAE
15 Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Vs Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) 1 October 2020 Thursday 7:30 PM UAE
16 Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) Vs Rajasthan Royals (RR) 2 October 2020 Friday 3:30 PM UAE
17 Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Vs Mumbai Indians (MI) 3 October 2020 Saturday 7:30 PM UAE
18 Delhi Capitals (DC) Vs Chennai Super Kings (CSK) 4 October 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
19 Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) 4 October 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
20 Mumbai Indians (MI) Vs Rajasthan Royals (RR) 5 October 2020 Monday 7:30 PM UAE
21 Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) 6 October 2020 Tuesday 7:30 PM UAE
22 Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Vs Chennai Super Kings (CSK) 7 October 2020 Wednesday 7:30 PM UAE
23 Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Vs Rajasthan Royals (RR) 8 October 2020 Thursday 7:30 PM UAE
24 Delhi Capitals (DC) Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) 9 October 2020 Friday 3:30 PM UAE
25 Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Vs Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) 10 October 2020 Saturday 7:30 PM UAE
26 Mumbai Indians (MI) Vs Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) 11 October 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
27 Rajasthan Royals (RR) Vs Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) 11 October 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
28 Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Vs Delhi Capitals (DC) 12 October 2020 Monday 7:30 PM UAE
29 Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Vs Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) 13 October 2020 Tuesday 7:30 PM UAE
30 Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Vs Mumbai Indians (MI) 14 October 2020 Wednesday 7:30 PM UAE
31 Rajasthan Royals (RR) Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) 15 October 2020 Thursday 7:30 PM UAE
32 Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) 16 October 2020 Friday 3:30 PM UAE
33 Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) Vs Delhi Capitals (DC) 17 October 2020 Saturday 7:30 PM UAE
34 Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) 18 October 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
35 Mumbai Indians (MI) Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) 18 October 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
36 Rajasthan Royals (RR) Vs Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) 19 October 2020 Monday 7:30 PM UAE
37 Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) Vs Chennai Super Kings (CSK) 20 October 2020 Tuesday 7:30 PM UAE
38 Mumbai Indians (MI) Vs Delhi Capitals (DC) 21 October 2020 Wednesday 7:30 PM UAE
39 Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Vs Rajasthan Royals (RR) 22 October 2020 Thursday 7:30 PM UAE
40 Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Vs Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) 23 October 2020 Friday 3:30 PM UAE
41 Delhi Capitals (DC) Vs Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) 24 October 2020 Saturday 7:30 PM UAE
42 Rajasthan Royals (RR) Vs Chennai Super Kings (CSK) 25 October 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
43 Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) 25 October 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
44 Delhi Capitals (DC) Vs Mumbai Indians (MI) 26 October 2020 Monday 7:30 PM UAE
45 Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) 27 October 2020 Tuesday 7:30 PM UAE
46 Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Vs Rajasthan Royals (RR) 28 October 2020 Wednesday 7:30 PM UAE
47 Mumbai Indians (MI) Vs Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) 29 October 2020 Thursday 7:30 PM UAE
48 Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Vs Delhi Capitals (DC) 30 October 2020 Friday 3:30 PM UAE
49 Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) 31 October 2020 Saturday 7:30 PM UAE
50 Rajasthan Royals (RR) Vs Mumbai Indians (MI) 1 November 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
51 Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) Vs Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) 1 November 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE
52 Delhi Capitals (DC) Vs Rajasthan Royals (RR) 2 November 2020 Monday 7:30 PM UAE
53 Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Vs Chennai Super Kings (CSK) 3 November 2020 Tuesday 7:30 PM UAE
54 Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Vs Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH) 4 November 2020 Wednesday 7:30 PM UAE
55 Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Vs Delhi Capitals (DC) 5 November 2020 Thursday 7:30 PM UAE
56 Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Vs Mumbai Indians (MI) 6 November 2020 Friday 7:30 PM UAE
57 Qualifier-1 TBD TBD 7:30 PM UAE
58 Eliminator TBD TBD 7:30 PM UAE
59 Qualifier-2 TBD TBD 7:30 PM UAE
60 FINAL 10 November 2020 Sunday 7:30 PM UAE

This is the Previous Year Complete IPL Schedule. We go to every effort to ensure the above fixtures are correct, we cannot guarantee accuracy. Vivo IPL 2020 Fixtures will be updated soon once released officially.

Dream11 IPL 2020 Points Table

In IPL if a Team Win’s a match then the team is awarded 2 points. If there is no result of the match then both the teams will be awarded 1 Point each. Each team will be playing the other seven teams in a home and away format and the top 4 teams will qualify for the Playoffs. The Top 2 team will face each other in the first qualifier and the winner will get a direct entry to the final.

TeamsPlayedWinLossTiedptsNRR
Delhi Capitals (DC)02020004+1.100
Kings XI Punjab (KXIP)02010102+2.425
Mumbai Indians (MI)02010102+0.993
Rajasthan Royals (RR)01010002+0.800
Chennai Super Kings (CSK)03010202-0.840
Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)02010102-2.175
Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH)010001000-0.500
Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)010001000-2.450

Dream11 IPL 2020 Teams, Squads

There is no news about changing Teams in IPL 2020. So, we can expect all teams will remain the same but players may change in Auction.

IPL 2020 Teams
Chennai Super Kings (CSK)
Mumbai Indians (MI)
Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
Rajasthan Royals (RR)
Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH)
Delhi Capitals (DC)
Kings XI Punjab (KXIP)

Official IPL 2020 Team Squad has not announced. Here is the list of players released and retained by different franchises.

(Chennai Super Kings) CSK 2020 Team Squad & Player List

Players released (5): Mohit Sharma, Sam Billings, David Willey, Dhruv Shorey, and Chaitanya Bishnoi.

(Mumbai Indians) MI 2020 Team Squad & Player List

Players released (7): Yuvraj Singh, Evin Lewis, Adam Milne, Jason Behrendorff, Barinder Sran, Ben Cutting and Pankaj Jaiswal.

Retained players: Rohit Sharma, Hardik Pandya, Jasprit Bumrah, Krunal Pandya, Ishan Kishan, Surya Kumar Yadav, Rahul Chahar, Anmolpreet Singh, Jayant Yadav, Aditya Tare, Anukul Roy, Dhawal Kulkarni (Traded in), Quinton de Kock, Kieron Pollard, Lasith Malinga, Mitchell McClenaghan.

(Kolkata Knight Riders) KKR 2020 Team Squad & Player List

Players released (10): Robin Uthappa, Chris Lynn, Piyush Chawla, Joe Denly, Yarra Prithviraj, Nikhil Naik, KC Cariappa, Matthew Kelly, Shrikant Mundhe and Carlos Brathwaite

(Royal Challengers Bangalore) RCB 2020 Team Squad & Player List

Players released (11): Marcus Stoinis, Shimron Hetymer, Akshdeep Nath, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Colin De Grandhomme, Prayas Ray Barman, Tim Southee, Kulwant Khejroliya, Himmat Singh, Heinrich Klaasen, Milind Kumar (and Dale Steyn, who was a mid-season replacement)

(Rajasthan Royals) RR 2020 Team Squad & Player List

Players released (11): Ashton Turner, Oshane Thomas, Shubham Ranjane, Prashant Chopra, Ish Sodhi, Aryaman Birla, Jaydev Unadkat, Rahul Tripathi, Stuart Binny, Liam Livingstone, Sudheshan Midhun

(Sun Risers Hyderabad) SRH 2020 Team Squad & & Player List

Players released (5): Shakib Al Hasan (suspended from cricket), Deepak Hooda, Martin Guptill, Ricky Bhui and Yusuf Pathan

(Delhi Capitals) DC 2020 Team Squad & Player List

Players released (5): Chris Morris, Colin Ingram, Hanuma Vihari, Ankush Bains and Colin Munro.

Players retained: Shreyas Iyer, Prithvi Shaw, Shikhar Dhawan, Rishabh Pant, Ishant Sharma, Amit Mishra, Avesh Khan, Sandeep Lamichhane, Kagiso Rabada, Keemo Paul, Axar Patel and Harshal Patel.

(Kings XI Punjab) KXIP 2020 Team Squad & & Player List

Players released (4): David Miller, Andrew Tye, Sam Curran, and Varun Chakravarthy.

(Source 1 // Source 2)

IPL 2020 Auction Date

The auctions have mostly been held in Bengaluru so far. But for the first time, The IPL 2020 Auction will be in Kolkata on December 19. The West Bengal capital is home to the Kolkata Knight Riders, co-owned by Bollywood star Shah Rukh Khan.

Franchises were allotted Rs 82 crore each for the IPL 2019, Rs 85 crore has been allocated for the 2020 season. Funds left with franchises ahead of IPL 2020 auction

  • Chennai Super Kings – Rs 3.2 crore,
  • Delhi Capitals – Rs 7.7,
  • Kings XI Punjab – Rs 3.7 crore
  • Kolkata Knight Riders – Rs 6.05 crore,
  • Mumbai Indians – Rs 3.55 crore
  • Rajasthan Royals – Rs 7.15 crore,
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore – Rs 1.80 crore,
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad – Rs 5.30 crore.

The auction proceedings begin around 3 pm in the evening until the franchises are done with their purchases.

IPL 2020 Venue

  • MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
  • Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
  • Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur.
  • Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.
  • M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru.
  • Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad.
  • Mohali Stadium Punjab

IPL Fixtures 2020

Disclaimer → We are not Official of “IPL” or “BCCI” and  https://bbl2019-20schedule.com no way affiliated with anyone in any manner. It is developed to give general information about Vivo IPL 2020 Schedule, Points Table, IPL 2020 Time Table, etc.

https://bbl2019-20schedule.com is an informational web site. The content given in this site has been collected from various sources. We do not hold any responsibility for miscommunication or mismatching of information. Kindly confirm the updated information from the official web site or relevant authority.

Vivo IPL Schedule 2020

10 COMMENTS

  1. Nice Article, I am Diehard Fan Of Kxip. Which team You Can Support this year and also Tell Me That Which team is looking Stronger This year

Leave a Reply